Events
Budapest
Nijmegen-SC
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Savi GRAY BUFFEY

Name: Savi Gray Buffey
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Home Country: Great Britain
Club: Sheffield Speed Skating Club, Sheffield
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter31.70411/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy
333 meter37.00023/04/22Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
500 meter49.36518/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
777 meter1:24.80816/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-
1000 meter1:45.53119/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1500 meter2:45.47917/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 13th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 40th,   1500 meter: 22nd

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
49.36518/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
49.79018/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
50.45718/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
50.48705/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
50.50918/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.39905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:45.53119/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 9 
1:46.69604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:47.32604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.37604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
1:52.34719/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
 
1500 meter
2:45.47917/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
3:09.97317/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Web-TV