Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Joris TOORNVLIET

Name: Joris Toornvliet
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter33.9910/03/18Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
333 meter34.9219/03/23Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetities Landelijke Finale
500 meter48.54102/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)
777 meter1:17.74930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:37.43809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
1500 meter2:38.47610/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 15th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 5th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th,   777 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 23rd
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    500 meter: 29th,   1000 meter: 34th,   1500 meter: 30th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie D
    500 meter: 11th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie C
    1000 meter: 11th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1500 meter: 9th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    500 meter: 49th,   1500 meter: 37th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 8th
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 36th,   1500 meter: 29th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Jongens Junioren C
    500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 6th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior C Men
    500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 10th,   1000 m SF: 12th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
48.54102/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
48.99918/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.26818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
49.30605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
49.40625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 3 
49.45218/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
49.69225/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.72618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
49.76502/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 7 
49.77624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
49.84525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
50.00805/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.06705/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
50.14910/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
50.21524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.35724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
50.42301/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
50.47416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 2 
50.48402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
50.60716/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
50.72416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 3 
50.85930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.95721/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
51.27431/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
51.54021/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
51.67302/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 4 
51.77131/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
52.31601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
52.47401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
53.46520/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
56.91701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:17.74930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:19.64422/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:19.65230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:19.86630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
1:19.92230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:21.88121/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:22.07030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:43.75430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:37.43809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, BVideo
1:41.79514/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:42.12725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:42.31320/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.93609/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:43.19014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:43.41709/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:43.55819/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:43.80504/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:44.77320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:45.03924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.16714/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:45.76420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:46.00414/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 3 
1:46.05518/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.19503/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 8 
1:47.16404/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.43514/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:50.93404/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 4 
1:52.89325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:01.56402/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:07.79520/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
2:09.52331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2Video
2:19.50503/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
P14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
P19/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 7 
 
1500 meter
2:38.47610/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
2:38.55510/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
2:42.67102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:43.11525/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2 
2:45.88701/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:49.07520/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 2 
2:50.52902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, F 
2:51.34901/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 5Video
2:58.78517/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
3:02.42917/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:16.78601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(IHC Leiden: Stan de Graaf, David Linse, Sieb Steenaert, Joris Toornvliet)
3:23.31514/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team G: Louisa Loman, Joris Toornvliet, Heleen van den Nouland, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 11: Ruud de Groote, Joris Toornvliet, Heleen van den Nouland, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
 
3000 meter relay
4:45.10316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team C: Roosmarijn Meinsma, Melissa Mooijman, Sara Ter Hart, Joris Toornvliet)
4:46.54924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(IHCL: Quintin Hartjesveld, Ief Straathof, Joris Toornvliet, Lieve Willemsen)
4:51.93514/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 9: Pien Kooijman, Nina Loman, Louisa Loman, Joris Toornvliet)
4:54.99009/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
(IHC Leiden B: Stan de Graaf, David Linse, Joris Toornvliet, Lucas van der Hoorn)
5:06.98320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM H: Joris Toornvliet, Roos Van Der Zwet, Jelka van Kranenburg, Valentijn Wilhelm)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Engo
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Eraton