Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Lobke VAN BENTHUM

Name: Lobke van Benthum
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter33.17007/04/18Turnhout BELClosing Games
333 meter37.6119/03/23Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetities Landelijke Finale
500 meter50.8210/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4
777 meter1:23.44930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven Memorial
1000 meter1:45.48019/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1500 meter2:42.71925/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 20th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN C WOM
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 29th,   1500 meter: 19th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 35th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 23rd
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Junior ABC
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior ABCSM Div A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 14th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie D
    1000 meter: 21st
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 41st,   500 meter: 41st,   1000 meter: 39th,   1500 meter: 35th
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 14th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-B
    500 meter: 24th,   500 meter: 24th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-C
    500 meter: 24th,   500 meter: 24th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-A
    500 meter: 24th,   500 meter: 24th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
50.8210/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 2 
51.08024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
51.41224/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.4310/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
51.44318/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
51.64503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
51.6510/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 3 
51.88418/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
52.08518/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 7 
52.30418/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 4 
52.55724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 6 
52.7317/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
52.73525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
52.81725/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 4 
52.82201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
52.89302/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
52.89703/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, D 
52.99801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
53.01625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.06403/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, I 
53.0826/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
53.2626/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.3317/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 3 
53.33610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
53.41005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.5917/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.86505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
P01/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
P26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 3 
 
777 meter
1:23.44930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
1:23.92630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:45.48019/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
1:45.62125/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:46.31004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.47004/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, H 
1:47.03304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:47.73320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:48.06804/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:48.77404/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
1:49.02424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.0417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 4 
1:49.07419/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:49.10611/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:49.1210/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 3 
1:49.22325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:49.41418/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:49.62719/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.99214/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:50.14414/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:50.96614/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:51.20014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:51.57303/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:51.89814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:52.72020/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:53.08314/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 4 
1:53.5817/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
1:54.1417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:42.71925/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 3 
2:46.32217/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:46.83817/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
2:50.72110/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:54.32402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:56.19810/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
3:00.22420/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
P02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
 
2000 meter relay
3:16.04211/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherland 3: Tinne Bolsius, Lobke van Benthum, Femke Venema)
3:22.41414/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team I: Bo Hoogvorst, Niels Konings, Pien Kooijman, Lobke van Benthum)
3:26.28001/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
(Shorttrack Brabant: Jorrit Ruijten, Jalina Schippers, Lobke van Benthum, Senne Van de Rest)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 3: Ingmar Carpenter, Lobke van Benthum, Juliette van Rhee, Kick Wessels)
 
3000 meter relay
4:53.9326/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(: Niels Konings, Jalina Schippers, Lobke van Benthum, Senne Van de Rest)
4:55.73424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(STB-STH: Niels Konings, Ivar Lambregts, Lobke van Benthum)
4:59.38320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM A: Yente Brouwers, Yteke Soepboer, Ief Straathof, Lobke van Benthum)
5:21.0817/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(STB: Niels Konings, Jalina Schippers, Lobke van Benthum, Jade Van De Rest)
YC14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team A: Lisa Den Hertog, Esther Drost, Ief Straathof, Lobke van Benthum)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Eraton
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec