Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jelka VAN KRANENBURG

Name: Jelka van Kranenburg
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: IJssportvereniging Alblasserwaard, Dordrecht
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter41.8603/10/20Leiden NEDNat. Pupillen wedstrijd - Hutspot Cup
500 meter48.35018/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
777 meter1:17.53430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven Memorial
1000 meter1:41.95119/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1500 meter2:41.23406/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia Open

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 6th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 4th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 10th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN C WOM
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 33rd,   1500 meter: 21st
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 42nd
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie D
    500 meter: 5th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie C
    1000 meter: 10th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   1500 meter: 25th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 37th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 49th,   1500 meter: 37th
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 22nd
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Meisjes Junioren C
    500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 16th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
48.35018/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.48325/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.05718/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
49.33525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
49.49310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
49.57518/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.67206/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
49.67802/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
49.70003/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
49.73318/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
49.84206/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-SF 
50.01616/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
50.14605/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
50.23203/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
50.28616/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
50.29302/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
50.34205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.34602/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
50.51903/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, C 
50.75601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
50.84901/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
50.88910/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
50.90105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
51.02521/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
51.08821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
51.20820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.28401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.53101/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:10.60105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:15.80225/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 2 
1:32.34016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:17.53430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
1:18.82330/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:19.51330/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:20.48522/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
1:21.74321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:22.55422/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:41.95119/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:44.31319/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
1:44.88205/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
1:45.51820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:45.83703/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:45.92414/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 2 
1:45.96407/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
1:46.04804/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:46.26802/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.70414/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:46.75514/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:46.77419/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.03711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:47.10904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:48.32007/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-SF 
1:48.57902/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:48.69604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
1:48.81318/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:49.69114/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:50.70714/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
1:52.12720/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:53.15203/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 5 
1:53.53614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:55.03320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
P09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
 
1500 meter
2:41.23406/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-SF 
2:42.48117/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 7 
2:44.72405/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
2:48.89102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, F 
2:49.21202/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:52.10201/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 4Video
2:54.98210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:56.46601/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
3:25.36910/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
P10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
P17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:06.08812/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Yente Brouwers, Djoeke Schmitz, Jelka van Kranenburg)
3:07.92814/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team A: David Linse, Naud Scheepstra, Djoeke Schmitz, Jelka van Kranenburg)
3:09.30111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Yente Brouwers, Djoeke Schmitz, Jelka van Kranenburg)
P01/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
(IJV Alblasserwaard: Louise Bezemer, Jelka van Kranenburg, Tobias van Kranenburg, Juliette van Rhee)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 8: Lise Dijkstra, Naud Scheepstra, Lana Schiphof, Jelka van Kranenburg)
 
3000 meter relay
4:44.09416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team B: Neeltsje de Boer, Naud Scheepstra, Sara van de Pol, Jelka van Kranenburg)
5:06.98320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM H: Joris Toornvliet, Roos Van Der Zwet, Jelka van Kranenburg, Valentijn Wilhelm)
P14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Sanne Brinksma, Neeltsje de Boer, Amber van der Heide, Jelka van Kranenburg)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Engo
Impakt Sport