Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Sara VAN DE POL

Name: Sara van de Pol
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 3/4
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter33.8819/03/23Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetities Landelijke Finale
500 meter48.72003/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)
777 meter1:16.76805/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup
1000 meter1:41.57714/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)
1500 meter2:37.14502/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 5th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   777 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 40th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie D
    500 meter: 1st
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie C
    1000 meter: 8th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
48.72003/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
48.81718/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.02521/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
49.06508/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
49.20503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
49.46116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
49.47801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
49.71303/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, D 
49.75621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
49.77702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
49.92401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
50.02016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
50.02905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
50.10405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.11818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
50.13925/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
50.20018/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
50.21918/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
50.35820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.36308/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
50.38216/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
50.75701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.04625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 3 
51.09208/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group A 
P05/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:17.24330/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
1:18.03522/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:18.45921/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:18.75730/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:20.40030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:24.39822/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:41.57714/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 2 
1:41.73014/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:41.96019/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:42.0602/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 2 
1:42.79619/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.82918/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.24714/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:43.40814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:44.47919/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
1:45.23004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:45.32604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.48004/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
1:45.79420/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:45.97514/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:46.4402/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:47.28520/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.71403/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:48.03704/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:50.3502/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:56.00220/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:14.88904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
P14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:37.14502/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, A 
2:39.27717/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 7 
2:50.74102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:53.12120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
P17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:07.03301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Jurre Nauta, Jesper Schmitz, Djoeke Schmitz, Sara van de Pol)
3:16.64614/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team E: Sanne Brinksma, Lise Dijkstra, Niels Pennings, Sara van de Pol)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 9: Stefan Meijer, Ishan Olden, Sara van de Pol, Femke Venema)
 
3000 meter relay
4:44.09416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team B: Neeltsje de Boer, Naud Scheepstra, Sara van de Pol, Jelka van Kranenburg)
4:45.41508/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
(SCT2: Otte Hilarides, Jurre Nauta, Djoeke Schmitz, Sara van de Pol)
4:47.21714/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 10: Otte Hilarides, Niels Pennings, Sara van de Pol, Kick Wessels)
P02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen 1: Pien Kooijman, Thomas Kramer, Sara van de Pol, Michelle van der Woude)
P20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM I: Nienke Klompmaker, Sara van de Pol, Lucas van der Hoorn, Kick Wessels)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Engo
Web-TV