Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Louise BEZEMER

Name: Louise Bezemer
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: IJssportvereniging Alblasserwaard, Dordrecht
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter53.02502/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)
777 meter1:26.47630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven Memorial
1000 meter1:49.30625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
1500 meter2:53.55601/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 18th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 42nd,   500 meter: 44th,   1000 meter: 44th,   1500 meter: 27th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie F
    500 meter: 15th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie E
    1000 meter: 16th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   1500 meter: 18th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 45th,   500 meter: 43rd,   1000 meter: 44th,   1500 meter: 47th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 28th,   500 meter: 28th,   500 meter: 28th,   500 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 26th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 28th,   500 meter: 28th,   500 meter: 28th,   500 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 26th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 28th,   500 meter: 28th,   500 meter: 28th,   500 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 26th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen ABC
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 28th,   500 meter: 28th,   500 meter: 28th,   500 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 26th
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 40th,   500 meter: 40th,   1000 meter: 39th,   1500 meter: 39th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior C Women
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 6th,   1000 m SF: 6th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
53.02502/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
53.08902/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 4 
53.3221/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
53.39303/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
53.48331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
53.50801/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
53.55703/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, I 
53.57630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.58903/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, D 
53.77331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
53.78718/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
53.7921/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
53.99618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
54.13924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 7 
54.62224/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.79925/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
55.11902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
55.41025/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 4 
55.53901/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
55.80116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 2 
55.88301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
55.93016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 4 
56.02016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:14.37902/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 8 
1:16.12525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
1:19.21224/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:26.47630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:26.58130/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:26.85330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
1:27.01530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
1:27.04730/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.58330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:49.30625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:49.48325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5 
1:51.33703/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:52.91220/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
1:53.23114/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:53.32203/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:53.45914/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:53.73403/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 8 
1:54.04104/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:54.14814/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 4 
1:54.71804/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, I 
1:54.7821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:54.94502/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:55.10020/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:55.68914/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:57.01631/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1Video
1:57.14014/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:58.0521/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
2:04.03824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
YC18/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
P14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:53.55601/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 6Video
2:53.73625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 4 
2:54.31417/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
2:56.81917/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
3:01.98120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 3 
3:04.43002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, G 
3:06.60701/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
3:07.86402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
 
2000 meter relay
3:35.56114/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team P: Louise Bezemer, Jorn De Jager, Steven Grippeling, Ivar Lambregts)
P01/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
(IJV Alblasserwaard: Louise Bezemer, Jelka van Kranenburg, Tobias van Kranenburg, Juliette van Rhee)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 9: Louise Bezemer, Jurjen Kramer, Jalina Schippers, Yfke Vreeken)
 
3000 meter relay
5:05.58716/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team K: Louise Bezemer, Bregje Bogers, Jalina Schippers, Jade Van De Rest)
5:05.69220/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM J: Louise Bezemer, Jorrit Ruijten, Loek Ter Hart, Jente van der Heide)
5:15.31624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(SU-GTC2: Louise Bezemer, Wietse Hilarides, Nanne Kabel, Jalina Schippers)
5:24.70814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team I: Louise Bezemer, Ties Overzet, Jorrit Ruijten, Rick van de Pol)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Eraton
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Web-TV