Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   David LINSE

Name: David Linse
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter29.08731/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament 38th
333 meter34.2519/03/23Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetities Landelijke Finale
500 meter48.80725/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2
777 meter1:18.77005/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup
1000 meter1:40.66219/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1500 meter2:43.56302/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 10th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    500 meter: 32nd,   1000 meter: 27th,   1500 meter: 31st
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie D
    500 meter: 12th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie C
    1000 meter: 9th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   1500 meter: 23rd
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 31st

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
48.80725/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.96318/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.07602/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
49.46925/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
49.54103/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
49.57718/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 7 
49.60403/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, C 
49.61618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 4 
49.64303/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, F 
49.98018/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
50.13216/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 2 
50.46916/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
50.78201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
50.87516/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 3 
50.96701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
51.30001/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 3 
 
777 meter
1:19.96730/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:20.68630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:22.80330/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:40.66219/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:41.69514/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:42.54214/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 2 
1:42.67119/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
1:43.33120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:43.73103/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:43.74514/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:44.22418/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.22804/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
1:46.30014/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:47.07814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:47.09204/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:48.77914/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:53.59820/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
 
1500 meter
2:43.56302/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:46.88602/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
2:47.47817/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:51.61120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 4 
3:02.53917/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
 
2000 meter relay
3:07.92814/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team A: David Linse, Naud Scheepstra, Djoeke Schmitz, Jelka van Kranenburg)
3:16.78601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(IHC Leiden: Stan de Graaf, David Linse, Sieb Steenaert, Joris Toornvliet)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 7: Otte Hilarides, David Linse, Janna Wietske van der Ende, Valentijn Wilhelm)
 
3000 meter relay
4:44.59016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team A: Tamar Koolwijk, David Linse, Lucas van der Hoorn, Kailey van der Veen)
4:47.99314/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 11: Emilie Fransen, Floris Fransen, David Linse, Roosmarijn Meinsma)
4:49.11420/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM E: Lars Dijck, David Linse, Naud Scheepstra, Janna Wietske van der Ende)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Skate-Tec