Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Lysanne VAN DER VAART

Name: Lysanne van der Vaart
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 3/4
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter39.69002/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1
500 meter53.63728/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5
777 meter1:22.83817/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1000 meter1:51.19220/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award
1500 meter3:00.51520/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 18th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 14th
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 14th,   777 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 11th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 21st,   777 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 14th
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   777 meter: 15th
09/12/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   777 meter: 11th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1500 meter: 15th
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   777 meter: 12th
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 33rd,   777 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 16th
11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6DIVISIE A
    500 meter: 15th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
53.63728/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
53.91518/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
53.97911/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 3 
54.00728/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 3 
54.13918/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
54.30417/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
54.53328/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.58711/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Halve Finales, Groep 2 
54.85811/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
55.23103/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, G 
55.33003/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, D 
55.47420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
55.99721/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
56.44321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
56.65602/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
57.01302/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
57.05208/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group D 
57.43601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
57.58308/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
57.99005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
57.99201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
58.42705/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
58.55505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
58.85501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
59.51808/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group B 
 
777 meter
1:22.83817/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:23.30117/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:23.53319/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.58917/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.95822/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:24.66004/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:24.67804/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, D 
1:24.72203/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:24.99321/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 3 
1:25.55821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:25.67722/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:25.80518/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:26.4930/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 3 
1:26.6030/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:26.70821/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:26.7630/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:27.33419/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
1:27.6202/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:28.1502/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:28.34121/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Semi Final, Group 2 
1:28.58130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:29.38230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:29.6002/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 3 
1:30.53830/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
1:32.17304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.63219/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:51.19220/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:51.93020/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:52.32402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, C 
1:52.61114/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:53.18502/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:53.65114/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:56.45714/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:58.90320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
2:08.38220/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
3:00.51520/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 3 
 
2000 meter relay
3:22.19928/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
(SCT2: Rick van de Pol, Lysanne van der Vaart, Sigrid van Es, Jelte van Haskera)
3:25.39521/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Fenna Bodewes, Otte Hilarides, Noortje Kappers, Lysanne van der Vaart)
3:32.7030/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen 2: Ryan Draaisma, Edo Hoekstra, Rick van de Pol, Lysanne van der Vaart)
YC11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
(SCT3: Fenna Bodewes, Renske Kromkamp, Hylke Nauta, Lysanne van der Vaart)
P01/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
(SCT5: Timo Bouma, Niels Everts, Jente van der Heide, Lysanne van der Vaart)
P08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
(SCT3: Timo Bouma, Tirza Stojanovski, Lysanne van der Vaart, Veerle Zunnebeld)
P02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen 3: Timo Bouma, Jurrian Kromkamp, Hylke Nauta, Lysanne van der Vaart)
 
3000 meter relay
5:07.71120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM H: Toby Beukers, Ingmar Carpenter, Steven Grippeling, Lysanne van der Vaart)
P14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team K: Linet Brandsen, Luuk Huiting, Lysanne van der Vaart, Juliette van Rhee)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Skate-Tec