|
Heats 500 meter Men Junior B |
10 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 18 skaters) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior B |
7 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Finals, total 10 skaters) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Finals, total 8 skaters) |
|
|
|
|
|
Semi Finals 500 meter Men Junior B |
|
|
|
|
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters) |
|
|
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters) |
|
|
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters) |
|
|
|
Final 500 meter Men Junior B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 120, Group A (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 134 | | Jens VAN 'T WOUT | TRL | 43.484 | 34 | |
2. | 2 | 36 | | Yanghun Ben JUNG | EVD | 44.016 | 21 | |
3. | 4 | 24 | | Thomas NADALINI | CPP | 44.610 | 13 | |
4. | 3 | 2 | | Peter RICHES | ALD | 44.762 | 8 | |
|
| Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior B |
Rank | Nr | | Name | Affil | Finish | FP | | | Best time | |
Final, Group A |
1. | 134 | | Jens VAN 'T WOUT | TRL | 1 | 34 | | 1|1|1|1 | 43.484 | |
2. | 36 | | Yanghun Ben JUNG | EVD | 2 | 21 | | 1|1|1|2 | 44.016 | |
3. | 24 | | Thomas NADALINI | CPP | 3 | 13 | | 1|2|2|3 | 44.548 | |
4. | 2 | | Peter RICHES | ALD | 4 | 8 | | 1|2|2|4 | 44.724 | |
Final, Group B |
5. | 48 | | BONTOVICS Balazs | HUN | 1 | 5 | | 1|1|4|1 | 44.727 | |
6. | 47 | | NOGRADI Bence | TKKS | 2 | 3 | | 1|1|4|2 | 44.720 | |
7. | 122 | | Zeno DE BOER | SVU | 3 | 2 | | 1|2|3|3 | 45.099 | |
8. | 135 | | Hessel VAN BERKUM | TRL | 4 | 1 | | 1|2|3|4 | 44.803 | |
Final, Group C |
9. | 117 | | Adriaan DEWAGTERE | STKG | 1 | | | 2|3|1|1 | 45.070 | |
10. | 66 | | Jesse SPEIJERS | IJVZ | 2 | | | 1|4|2|2 | 45.382 | |
11. | 84 | | Riccardo PONTALTI | SCP | 3 | | | 2|5|2|3 | 45.536 | |
12. | 124 | | Jari VAN POLEN | SVU | 4 | | | 2|3|3|4 | 45.978 | |
13. | 125 | | Mans BOSKAMP | SVU | 5 | | | 2|3|1|5 | 45.639 | |
Final, Group D |
14. | 76 | | Kyle ROSS-WADDELL | NIRC | 1 | | | 2|4|4|1 | 45.934 | |
15. | 151 | | Maurizio TUNNO | VGT | 2 | | | 2|3|5|2 | 45.866 | |
16. | 29 | | Enzo PROOST | ERL | 3 | | | 1|5|5|3 | 47.230 | |
17. | 26 | | Mattia PEGHINI | CPP | 4 | | | 2|4|3|4 | 46.087 | |
18. | 25 | | Davide OSS CHEMPER | CPP | P | | | 2|4|4|P | 46.855 | |
Final, Group E |
19. | 3 | | Solomon PREMPEH | ALD | 1 | | | NFEN|1|1|1 | 45.390 | |
20. | 136 | | Brian VAN RIET | TRL | 2 | | | 3|1|1|2 | 45.910 | |
21. | 15 | | Warre VAN DAMME | BSC | 3 | | | 3|1|2|3 | 46.216 | |
22. | 59 | | Tijn LEIJGRAAFF | IHCL | 4 | | | 3|1|3|4 | 46.528 | |
23. | 157 | | Leander SCHEPERS | YDS | 5 | | | 3|1|2|5 | 47.010 | |
Final, Group F |
24. | 106 | | Daan KOS | STB | 1 | | | 4|1|4|1 | 46.796 | |
25. | 58 | | Henk VAN ATTEN | IHCL | 2 | | | 3|1|5|2 | 47.274 | |
26. | 80 | | Melvin WILTING | NSV | 3 | | | 3|2|5|3 | 47.416 | |
27. | 123 | | Pieter BOLSIUS | SVU | 4 | | | 2|2|3|4 | 46.834 | |
28. | 68 | | Jeroen WILHELM | IJVZ | 5 | | | 2|2|4|5 | 47.266 | |
Final, Group G |
29. | 71 | | Thibault MÉTRAUX | LST | 1 | | | 5|3|1|1 | 47.204 | |
30. | 81 | | Steijn KOOPS | NSV | 2 | | | 3|4|1|2 | 47.174 | |
31. | 138 | | Dedmer BOUMA | TRL | 3 | | | 4|2|1|3 | 47.702 | |
32. | 109 | | Kurt VAN BAAR | STB | 4 | | | 4|4|3|4 | 48.012 | |
33. | 64 | | Lars SCHERPENZEEL | IJA | 5 | | | 4|3|1|5 | 48.241 | |
34. | 118 | | Thibault FOSTIER | STKG | 6 | | | 4|4|3|6 | 48.381 | |
Final, Group H |
35. | 96 | | Matt GARDNER | SHF | 1 | | | 5|3|2|1 | 48.322 | |
36. | 82 | | Jens RUIJS | NSV | 2 | | | 4|2|2|2 | 47.507 | |
37. | 145 | | Noah BUFFET | USF | 3 | | | 3|3|2|3 | 47.338 | |
38. | 67 | | Pepijn KOESTAL | IJVZ | 4 | | | 3|2|2|4 | 47.542 | |
Final, Group I |
39. | 28 | | Matheo GRALL | CVGH | 1 | | | 5|3|3|1 | 47.641 | |
40. | 107 | | Chris BARTELS | STB | 2 | | | 4|4|4|2 | 47.902 | |
41. | 152 | | Sebastian CAPONE | VGT | 3 | | | 5|2|3|3 | 48.236 | |
42. | 108 | | Milan SCHENK | STB | 4 | | | 3|4|4|4 | 48.460 | |
Final, Group J |
43. | 88 | | Erwin HOGERLAND | SCT | 1 | | | 4|3|NFEN|1 | 47.624 | |
44. | 126 | | Martijn DOUMA | SVU | 2 | | | 5|3|4|2 | 48.084 | |
45. | 127 | | Manel VISSCHER | SVU | 3 | | | 5|4|5|3 | 48.241 | |
Quarter Finals, Group B |
46. | 137 | | Joris BERGSMA | TRL | 4 | | | 4|4 | 48.045 | |
Heats, Group A |
| 89 | | Justus KLASTER | SCT | DNF | | | NF | | |
|
|