Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   BONTOVICS Balazs

Name: Bontovics Balazs
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2020/2021)
Home Country: Hungary
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
333 meter32.71107/03/15Budapest HUNNational Championships Hungary Juniors
500 meter42.60913/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation Cup
777 meter1:09.82028/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships Hungary
1000 meter1:28.37516/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6
1500 meter2:18.12019/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
28/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryMen
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 14th
12/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupMen Div. B 500
    500 meter: 9th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 35th,   1500 meter: 19th
22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)JUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 m: 4th,   1000 m: 3rd,   1500 m: 5th
13/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)JUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 m: 4th,   1000 m: 3rd,   1500 m: 6th
14/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Men
    1000 m (2): 27th,   1500 m: 37th
28/02/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungaryJunior A Men
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
42.60913/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
43.01023/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
43.15413/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
43.17623/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Final, Group 1 
43.24713/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupQuarter Finals, AVideo
43.44129/02/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungaryFinal, Group 1 
43.47323/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
43.69730/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
43.73328/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
43.92529/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungarySemi Final, Group 2 
44.38922/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
44.41618/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.42530/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
45.09729/02/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungaryHeats, Group 1 
46.19529/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 3 
1:09.32330/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:09.82028/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:28.37516/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:29.90714/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
1:30.06616/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Semifinals 
1:30.95615/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:31.53224/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
1:31.56524/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.32629/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
1:38.33115/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
1:39.53030/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.15029/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 2 
1:50.68229/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungarySemi Final, Group 1 
1:53.81419/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:00.04201/03/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungaryFinal, Group 1 
2:08.59501/03/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungaryHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:20.48518/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:28.46915/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:28.53113/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:29.76212/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
2:30.52028/02/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungaryFinal, Group 1 
2:32.63614/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Quarterfinals 
2:35.88222/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:40.99222/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:44.23501/03/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungarySuper Final, Group 1 
2:47.65712/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
2:53.67828/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
3:02.98928/02/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungaryHeats, Group 1 
3:48.89213/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
P22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:48.86812/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
(Hungary B: Bontovics Balazs, Olah Bence, Somodi Maja, Varga Regina Eszter)
2:52.51413/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, CVideo
(Hungary B: Bontovics Balazs, Olah Bence, Somodi Maja, Varga Regina Eszter)
2:52.86901/03/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungaryFinal, Group 1 
(MTK Budapest: Bontovics Balazs, Dobran Fanni, Varga Regina Eszter)
 
3000 meter relay
4:12.88119/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Hungary: Bontovics Balazs, Olah Bence, Tiborcz Daniel, Vajda Balazs)
4:13.05930/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
(HUNGARY: Bontovics Balazs, Szasz Attila, Szigeti Adam, Talabos Attila)
 
5000 meter relay
6:47.96114/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Quarterfinals 
(HUNGARY: Bontovics Balazs, Krueger John-Henry, Olah Bence, Talabos Attila)
6:57.54812/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation Cup Relays Ladies and MenSemi Final, A 
(Mixed team 2: Bontovics Balazs, Jenning de Boo, Olah Bence, Ingmar van de Griek)
6:57.54812/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
(Mixed team 2: Bontovics Balazs, Jenning de Boo, Olah Bence, Ingmar van de Griek)
7:01.39722/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
(HUNGARY: Bontovics Balazs, Jaszapati Peter, Nogradi Bence, Szasz Attila)
7:01.49313/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, A 
(Mixed team 2: Bontovics Balazs, Jenning de Boo, Olah Bence, Ingmar van de Griek)
7:10.76715/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Semifinals 
(HUNGARY: Bontovics Balazs, Olah Bence, Talabos Attila, Tiborcz Daniel)
7:20.74420/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Hungary: Bontovics Balazs, Olah Bence, Tiborcz Daniel, Vajda Balazs)
7:32.96816/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Finals, Final B 
(HUNGARY: Bontovics Balazs, Krueger John-Henry, Olah Bence, Talabos Attila)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Skate-Tec
Bioracer