Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Thomas NADALINI

Name: Thomas Nadalini
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Italy
Club: G.S. Fiamme Oro Moena,
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter34.09701/02/14Bolzano ITACoppa Italia -2
500 meter40.57004/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2
777 meter1:16.55721/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup Final
1000 meter1:24.00210/04/22Montreal CANISU World Championships
1500 meter2:15.67211/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceMEN
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 28th,   500m (2): 7th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1000m (2): 7th,   1500 meter: 21st,   1500m (2): 23rd
20/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Men
    500 m: 6th,   1500 m: 26th
27/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Men
    500 m: 26th,   1500 m (2): 20th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySEN MEN
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 36th,   1000 meter: 36th,   1500 meter: 4th
08/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Men
    500 m (1): 46th
15/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Men
    500 m: 17th,   1000 m: 29th
12/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsMen
    500 m: 10th
27/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DMen
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 7th
09/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Men
    500 m: 59th,   1000 m (1): 5th
16/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Men
    500 m (1): 12th,   1000 m: 10th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
40.71027/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DSemi Final, Group 1 
40.78009/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Preliminaries 
40.88022/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Finals, Final B 
40.89822/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Semifinals 
40.94408/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Preliminaries 
41.05427/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DQuarter Finals, Group 1 
41.16127/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 1 
41.22027/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DHeats, Group 1 
41.26027/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Heats 
41.28517/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Quarterfinals 
41.29327/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Preliminaries 
41.31028/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Rep. Quarterfinals 
41.36001/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceHeats, Group 1 
41.43120/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Heats 
41.49715/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Heats 
41.51017/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Rep. Semifinals 
41.53301/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceQuarter Finals, Group 1 
41.53513/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
41.58128/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Rep. Semifinals 
41.59617/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Quarterfinals 
41.61901/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceSemi Final, Group 1 
41.73320/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Preliminaries 
41.86613/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsSemifinals 
41.88515/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Preliminaries 
41.89116/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Heats 
41.97912/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsHeats 
42.04117/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Rep. Quarterfinals 
42.44501/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 2 
42.65616/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Preliminaries 
43.13630/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceQuarter Finals, Group 2 
43.13830/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 7 
1:03.22522/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Quarterfinals 
P30/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceSemi Final, Group 3 
P08/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Heats 
P13/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
P09/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Heats 
 
1000 meter
1:24.40110/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
1:25.22128/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DSemi Final, Group 1 
1:25.33210/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Semifinals 
1:25.86309/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Heats 
1:26.55709/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Preliminaries 
1:26.85918/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Quarterfinals 
1:27.08629/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:27.76028/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 1 
1:28.06916/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Heats 
1:28.55830/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.75630/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceSemi Final, Group 1 
1:28.82015/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Heats 
1:29.61830/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceHeats, Group 1 
1:29.75216/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:31.91729/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceHeats, Group 1 
1:32.11930/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 2 
1:33.57715/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Preliminaries 
1:34.83929/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 5 
1:36.09016/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Preliminaries 
1:36.23328/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:58.21310/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Finals, Final A 
P29/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceSemi Final, Group 2 
P08/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Heats 
P18/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Semifinals 
 
1500 meter
2:18.75120/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Quarterfinals 
2:19.15921/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Rep. Semifinals 
2:19.65227/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DSemi Final, Group 1 
2:22.75829/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Semifinals 
2:24.31327/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Quarterfinals 
2:24.56321/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:26.15827/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:26.25210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:27.52029/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:29.16701/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 4 
2:29.25610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:34.31329/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 4 
2:35.72429/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:36.70401/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceSemi Final, Group 2 
2:40.86710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:43.64429/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Rep. Semifinals 
2:54.84327/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 1 
P01/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P29/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:37.64128/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Finals, Final A 
(ITALY: Thomas Nadalini, Arianna Sighel, Pietro Sighel, Martina Valcepina)
2:37.67209/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Semifinals 
(ITALY: Thomas Nadalini, Arianna Sighel, Pietro Sighel, Martina Valcepina)
2:37.99208/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Thomas Nadalini, Arianna Sighel, Pietro Sighel, Martina Valcepina)
2:38.94528/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Semifinals 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Martina Valcepina)
2:40.70014/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Gloria Ioriatti, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel)
2:40.71716/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Semifinals 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Thomas Nadalini, Arianna Sighel, Pietro Sighel)
2:40.87321/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Semifinals 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Martina Valcepina)
2:40.97510/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Semifinals 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Thomas Nadalini, Arianna Sighel, Pietro Sighel)
2:42.62020/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Thomas Nadalini, Arianna Sighel, Pietro Sighel, Martina Valcepina)
2:45.18017/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Finals, Final A 
(ITALY: Gloria Ioriatti, Thomas Nadalini, Luca Spechenhauser, Arianna Valcepina)
2:45.22712/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Gloria Ioriatti, Thomas Nadalini, Luca Spechenhauser)
2:46.70728/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 1 
(ITA 3: Thomas Nadalini, Davide Oss Chemper, Arianna Sighel, Arianna Valcepina)
2:47.09316/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Finals, Final A 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Gloria Ioriatti, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Arianna Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
2:47.85229/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 1 
(Italy: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Thomas Nadalini, Luca Spechenhauser)
2:48.41514/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsFinals, Final A 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Thomas Nadalini, Arianna Sighel, Pietro Sighel)
2:52.86217/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Semifinals 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Thomas Nadalini, Arianna Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
2:54.41709/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Finals, Final A 
(ITALY: Thomas Nadalini, Arianna Sighel, Pietro Sighel, Martina Valcepina)
2:57.86921/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Finals, Final A 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Thomas Nadalini, Arianna Sighel, Pietro Sighel)
 
5000 meter relay
6:48.81221/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Semifinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
6:52.45228/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Semifinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
6:52.91109/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Semifinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
6:58.72012/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Lorenzo Previtali, Luca Spechenhauser)
6:59.98809/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:02.03729/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Finals, Final B 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Davide Oss Chemper, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:03.57927/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:04.39020/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:05.23617/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Semifinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Andrea Cassinelli, Thomas Nadalini, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:07.41616/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Andrea Cassinelli, Thomas Nadalini, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:08.75810/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Finals, Final B 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Lorenzo Previtali, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:13.61513/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:15.36514/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Lorenzo Previtali, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:15.44022/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Finals, Final B 
(ITALY: Thomas Nadalini, Davide Oss Chemper, Lorenzo Previtali, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:15.99815/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:21.86916/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Semifinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:25.52130/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 1 
(Italy: Pietro Marinelli, Thomas Nadalini, Lorenzo Previtali, Pietro Sighel)
P17/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Finals, Final A 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Davide Oss Chemper, Luca Spechenhauser)
P10/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Semifinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
P18/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Finals, Final B 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Andrea Cassinelli, Thomas Nadalini, Luca Spechenhauser)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Engo
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport