Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Desiree LANDL

Name: Desiree Landl
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Bormio Ghiaccio, Bormio
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter40.94520/03/22Bergamo ITACRITERIUM GIOVANILE SHORT TRACK 2022
500 meter52.48409/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National Championships
777 meter1:23.87510/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National Championships
1000 meter1:49.32302/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
28/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIAGP junD
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 22nd,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 14th
28/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIAWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 22nd,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 14th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN D WOM
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 18th,   777 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 15th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 meter: 30th,   777 meter: 29th,   1000 meter: 23rd
27/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DJunior D All
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th,   777 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 22nd
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 28th,   777 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 21st
10/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIAMen Junior D
    500 meter: 39th,   500 meter: 39th,   500 meter: 39th,   777 meter: 16th,   777 meter: 16th,   777 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 28th
10/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIAWomen Junior D
    500 meter: 39th,   500 meter: 39th,   500 meter: 39th,   777 meter: 16th,   777 meter: 16th,   777 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 28th
10/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIAGP junD
    500 meter: 39th,   500 meter: 39th,   500 meter: 39th,   777 meter: 16th,   777 meter: 16th,   777 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 28th
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Women Junior D
    500 meter: 24th,   777 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 22nd
09/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsJunior D wom
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 9th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
52.48409/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Group 1 
53.23409/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.52002/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
53.62102/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 5 
53.62827/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DSemi Final, Group 2 
53.93627/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DHeats, Group 1 
54.07327/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.08402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
54.38102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
54.46527/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 4 
54.67601/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
55.03718/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
55.33511/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
55.56717/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
55.77111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 4 
56.07518/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 7 
56.96628/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIAHeats, .. 
57.11628/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIARepechage HQ, .. 
57.36711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:16.43703/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, F 
1:33.08909/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsFinal, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:23.87510/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Group 1 
1:23.89403/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:24.18128/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 5 
1:24.63111/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIARepechage HQ, .. 
1:24.78628/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DSemi Final, Group 3 
1:24.91103/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 5 
1:24.94404/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, D 
1:25.90103/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:25.90917/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:26.19512/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:26.19610/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:26.20028/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DQuarter Finals, Group 2 
1:26.41817/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
1:26.87312/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 4 
1:27.08904/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:27.31119/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
1:27.86811/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIAQuarter Finals, .. 
1:28.57728/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DHeats, Group 1 
1:29.82511/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:29.88129/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIARepechage HQ, .. 
1:30.59928/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIAHeats, .. 
1:32.89618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:33.08719/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:34.12410/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIAHeats, .. 
P02/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
P10/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsFinal, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:49.32302/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:50.47509/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsFinal, Group 2 
1:50.56227/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 4 
1:51.08109/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:51.10109/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Group 1 
1:51.48827/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DSemi Final, Group 2 
1:52.85201/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 4Video
1:54.40111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:54.79211/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 3 
1:55.05101/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:57.54811/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:57.61727/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:57.81828/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIARepechage QS, .. 
1:59.00502/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, C 
2:01.84310/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIARepechage QS, .. 
2:21.14428/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIAQuarter Finals, .. 
2:28.16910/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIAQuarter Finals, .. 
 
1777 meter relay
3:02.32828/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIAFinal, A 
(Bormio 2: Alice Colturi, Diego Di Bella, Tobias Gonczol, Desiree Landl)
3:06.27428/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIASemi Final, A 
(Bormio 2: Alice Colturi, Diego Di Bella, Tobias Gonczol, Desiree Landl)
3:13.29310/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIAFinal, A 
(Bormio 3: Diego Di Bella, Desiree Landl, Daniele Morelli, Viola Vitalini)
 
2000 meter relay
3:23.01927/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DSemi Final, Group 1 
(Bormio 3: Rebecca Baretto, Matteo Bonetti, Desiree Landl, Daniele Morelli)
3:31.04411/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIAFinal, .. 
(Bormio 2: Desiree Landl, Benedetta Lepore, Alice Martinelli, Viola Vitalini)
3:31.36529/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIAFinal, .. 
(Bormio Ghiaccio: Alice Colturi, Desiree Landl, Emma Pedranzini, Francesca Piccagnoni)
3:35.72811/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Bormio Ghiaccio 4: Alice Colturi, Desiree Landl, Sara Silvestri)
P28/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 1 
(Bormio 3: Rebecca Baretto, Matteo Bonetti, Desiree Landl, Daniele Morelli)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Engo
Bioracer