Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Luca SPECHENHAUSER

Name: Luca Spechenhauser
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Italy
Club: G.S. Fiamme Oro Moena,
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter32.56201/02/14Bolzano ITACoppa Italia -2
500 meter41.14730/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUP
777 meter1:12.73223/03/14Sofia BULJunior Europa Cup Final
1000 meter1:21.90710/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3
1500 meter2:12.55327/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic Qualifying

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceMEN
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 20th,   500m (2): 17th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000m (2): 14th,   1500 meter: 9th,   1500m (2): 5th
20/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Men
    1000 m (2): 2nd,   1500 m: 5th
27/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Men
    1000 m: 6th,   1500 m (1): 11th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySEN MEN
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 36th,   1000 meter: 36th,   1500 meter: 2nd
08/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Men
    1000 m: 7th,   1500 m: 17th
15/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Men
    1000 m: 12th,   1500 m (2): 6th
12/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsMen
    1000 m: 22nd,   1500 m: 11th
27/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DMen
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd
09/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Men
    1000 m (1): 6th,   1000 m (2): 10th
16/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Men
    1000 m: 22nd,   1500 m: 22nd

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
41.71930/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 5 
41.84527/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DQuarter Finals, Group 1 
41.96227/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DHeats, Group 1 
42.07601/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceHeats, Group 1 
42.08427/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DSemi Final, Group 1 
42.43930/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceQuarter Finals, Group 2 
42.46930/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceSemi Final, Group 3 
42.73930/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceHeats, Group 1 
42.74227/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 2 
43.06201/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 4 
43.21701/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceSemi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:21.90710/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Finals, Final B 
1:24.49611/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
1:24.52210/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Quarterfinals 
1:24.57010/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Semifinals 
1:24.74610/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
1:24.80909/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Heats 
1:25.32008/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Heats 
1:25.34611/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Semifinals 
1:25.42529/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Quarterfinals 
1:25.63510/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Semifinals 
1:25.97022/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Quarterfinals 
1:26.05610/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Finals, Final B 
1:26.09520/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Heats 
1:26.13029/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Semifinals 
1:26.54722/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Semifinals 
1:26.56116/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Quarterfinals 
1:26.65109/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Heats 
1:26.77422/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Finals, Final A 
1:27.14127/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Preliminaries 
1:27.21229/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Rep. Semifinals 
1:27.24627/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Heats 
1:27.48128/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:27.56309/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Preliminaries 
1:27.76828/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DSemi Final, Group 1 
1:28.03828/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 1 
1:28.58829/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceHeats, Group 1 
1:28.62629/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.68829/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceSemi Final, Group 1 
1:28.74612/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsHeats 
1:29.04115/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Heats 
1:29.62129/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:29.90130/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.26615/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Preliminaries 
1:31.81016/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Preliminaries 
1:32.13530/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceSemi Final, Group 2 
1:36.92729/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Finals, Final B 
1:44.13229/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 2 
1:55.18311/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Finals, Final B 
P14/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
P18/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Quarterfinals 
 
1500 meter
2:14.29121/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Semifinals 
2:15.33927/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Quarterfinals 
2:16.47801/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:17.25828/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Semifinals 
2:17.65608/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Quarterfinals 
2:20.24209/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Semifinals 
2:20.32610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:22.43710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:22.79101/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 1 
2:23.25117/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Semifinals 
2:23.48620/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Quarterfinals 
2:23.89021/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Finals, Final A 
2:24.24129/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceSemi Final, Group 1 
2:24.35621/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:24.50327/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 1 
2:24.66817/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Rep. Semifinals 
2:25.53610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:25.77217/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:27.35627/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DSemi Final, Group 1 
2:27.59229/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 2 
2:28.30013/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsSemifinals 
2:29.70612/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:30.25113/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
2:31.18116/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Quarterfinals 
2:34.25817/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Semifinals 
2:34.88728/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Finals, Final B 
2:34.90129/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:37.32727/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:51.93221/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Rep. Semifinals 
2:55.14017/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Finals, Final A 
 
2000 meter relay
2:41.29009/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Elisa Confortola, Gloria Ioriatti, Luca Spechenhauser)
2:41.60610/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Finals, Final B 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Andrea Cassinelli, Gloria Ioriatti, Luca Spechenhauser)
2:43.42115/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Pietro Sighel, Arianna Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
2:45.18017/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Finals, Final A 
(ITALY: Gloria Ioriatti, Thomas Nadalini, Luca Spechenhauser, Arianna Valcepina)
2:45.22712/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Gloria Ioriatti, Thomas Nadalini, Luca Spechenhauser)
2:45.30827/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser, Martina Valcepina)
2:46.83528/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 1 
(ITA 1: Lucrezia Casagrande, Andrea Cassinelli, Gloria Ioriatti, Luca Spechenhauser)
2:47.09316/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Finals, Final A 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Gloria Ioriatti, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Arianna Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
2:47.85229/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 1 
(Italy: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Thomas Nadalini, Luca Spechenhauser)
2:52.86217/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Semifinals 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Thomas Nadalini, Arianna Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
 
5000 meter relay
6:48.81221/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Semifinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
6:52.45228/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Semifinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
6:52.91109/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Semifinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
6:58.72012/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Lorenzo Previtali, Luca Spechenhauser)
6:59.98809/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:02.03729/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Finals, Final B 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Davide Oss Chemper, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:03.57927/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:04.39020/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:05.23617/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Semifinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Andrea Cassinelli, Thomas Nadalini, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:07.41616/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Andrea Cassinelli, Thomas Nadalini, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:08.75810/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Finals, Final B 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Lorenzo Previtali, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:12.55308/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Davide Oss Chemper, Lorenzo Previtali, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:13.61513/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:15.36514/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Lorenzo Previtali, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:15.44022/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Finals, Final B 
(ITALY: Thomas Nadalini, Davide Oss Chemper, Lorenzo Previtali, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:15.99815/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:21.86916/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Semifinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:26.80330/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 1 
(Italy 2: Mattia Antonioli, Yuri Confortola, Davide Oss Chemper, Luca Spechenhauser)
P17/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Finals, Final A 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Thomas Nadalini, Davide Oss Chemper, Luca Spechenhauser)
P10/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Semifinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
P18/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Finals, Final B 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Andrea Cassinelli, Thomas Nadalini, Luca Spechenhauser)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Bioracer